The Board of Trustees

2014-2018

Diana M. Adams, Bartlesville, OK
Donna A. Boswell, Winston-Salem, NC
Bobby R. Burchfield, McLean, VA
Jermyn M. Davis, Denver, CO
Cantey M. Ergen, Littleton, CO
Donald E. Flow, Winston-Salem, NC
Matthew A. King, Brentwood, TN
Deborah D. Lambert, Park City, UT
John K. Medica, Middleburg, VA (deceased 10-13-17)
Gerald F. Roach, Raleigh, NC
Michael J. Selverian, Sr., St. Davids, PA
Katherine B. Wright, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Charles Jeffrey Young, Winston-Salem, NC

2015-2019

H. Lawrence Culp, Jr., McLean, VA
Thomas A. Dingledine, Winston-Salem, NC
David W. Dupree, Washington, DC
Mary R. Farrell, Summit, NJ
John M. McAvoy, Charleston, SC
Ogden Phipps II, Old Brookville, NY
Steven S Reinemund, Denver, CO
Mit B. Shah, Atlanta, GA
Cathy Wall Thomas, M.D., Chapel Hill, NC
David I. Wahrhaftig, Larchmont, NY

2016-2020

Shelmer D. Blackburn, Jr., Purlear, NC
Peter C. Brockway, Boca Raton, FL
Helen Hough Feinberg, St. Pete Beach, FL
Richard Alan Fox, Houston, TX
Lawrence D. Hopkins, M.D., Advance, NC
John R. Lowden, Greenwich, CT
James J. Marino, Johns Island, SC
Jane McGraw, Short Hills, NJ
Harold O. Rosser, Naples, FL
Janice K. Story, Park City, UT
Ben C. Sutton, Jr., Winston-Salem, NC

2017-2021

John I. Bitove, Jr., Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jocelyn Burton, Oakland, CA
James E. Dixon, Manhasset, NY
Donna F. Edwards, Oxon Hill, MD
Herman E. Eure, Kernersville, NC
Lisbeth Clark Evans, Winston-Salem, NC
Frank B. Holding, Jr., Raleigh, NC
Jorge Rodriguez, Mexico City, Mexico
Lloyd P. Tate, Jr., Southern Pines, NC
Shannan Spence Townsend, Charlotte, NC
Eric C. Wiseman, Greensboro, NC

Nathan O. Hatch, President, ex officio

Student Trustee 2017-2018

Jorge A. Fournier, Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

Life Trustees:

Jerry H. Baker, Macon, NC
James L. Becton, M.D., Augusta, GA
Ranlet S. Bell, Hobe Sound, FL
Bert L. Bennett, Pfafftown, NC
W. Louis Bissette, Jr., Asheville, NC
Louise Broyhill, Winston-Salem, NC
Janice W. Calloway, Dallas, TX
J. Donald Cowan, Jr., Raleigh, NC
Ronald E. Deal, Hickory, NC
A. Doyle Early, Jr., High Point, NC
Victor I. Flow, Jr., Winston-Salem, NC
Marvin D. Gentry, King, NC
Murray C. Greason, Jr., Winston-Salem, NC
William B. Greene, Jr., Boones Creek, TN
Harvey R. Holding, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Albert R. Hunt, Washington, DC
Jeanette W. Hyde, Raleigh, NC
James W. Johnston, Mooresville, NC
Donald D. Leonard, Pawleys Island, SC
Dee Hughes LeRoy, Winston-Salem, NC
William L. Marks, New Orleans, LA
Theodore R. Meredith, Vero Beach, FL
Russell W. Meyer, Jr., Wichita, KS 
L. Glenn Orr, Jr., Winston-Salem, NC
Celeste M. Pittman, Rocky Mount, NC
Frances P. Pugh, Raleigh, NC
Michael G. Queen, Wilmington, NC
Deborah K. Rubin, Winston-Salem, NC
Andrew J. Schindler, Winston-Salem, NC
Adelaide A. Sink, Thonotosassa, FL
K. Wayne Smith, Newton, NC
D. E. Ward, Jr., M.D., Lumberton, NC
James T. Williams, Jr., Greensboro, NC
Lonnie B. Williams, Wilmington, NC (deceased 4-11-18)
Kyle A. Young, M.D., Greensboro, NC

Board of Trustees Officers 2016-2017

Chair: Dr. Donna A. Boswell
Vice Chairs: Mr. Bobby R. Burchfield, Mr. Gerald F. Roach
Treasurer: Mr. B. Hofler Milam
Secretary: Mr. J. Reid Morgan
Assistant Secretary: Ms. Anita M. Conrad

Wake Forest College Board of Visitors

Chairperson: June Sabah, New York, NY                     

   Terms Expiring June 30, 2018

Roland H. Bauer, Silver Lake, OH                     
Elliot S. Berke, Arlington, VA                           
John F. Blair, Ruxton, MD                    
Vance F. Brown, Colorado Springs, CO
John M. Cooper, Jamaica Plains, MA
Mike Crowley, Richmond, VA
David M. Curtis, Marietta, GA
Jonathan C. Hilsabeck, Hingham, MA
William Z. Lunsford Sr., Charlotte, NC
Brian D. Siska, Minneapolis, MN
Tisha S. Turner, Raleigh, NC
Elizabeth Tuttle-Newhall, Greenville, NC
Keith W. Vaughan, Winston-Salem, NC
Lydia H. Vaughan, Winston-Salem, NC

Terms Expiring June 30, 2019

Shannon Bothwell, Miami, FL
Karoline D. Carlson, Houston, TX                     
Peter M. Carlson, Charlotte, NC                      
Michael A. Carter, Wilmette, IL                                   
Timothy J. Croak, New York, NY                      
Nancy W. Downing, Charlotte, NC                  
Susan H. Greene, Jacksonville, FL                   
Todd W. House, Atlanta, GA                           
Hannah F. Kehaya, Raleigh, NC
Jared G. Lilly, New York, NY
Erik L. Lisher, New York, NY
Jennifer S. Madden, Lexington, KY
Michael R. McMullen, Palo Alto, CA
Scott W. Mohr, Greenwich, CT
Arthur W. Orr, Decatur, AL
George M. Rountree II, Lyme, NH
June Sabah, New York, NY
William C. Sinclair, New York, NY
Caroline R. Trautmann, San Francisco, CA
John C. Weber Jr., Wayne, PA

Terms Expiring June 30, 2020

Carol B. Adams, Marietta, GA
Frank A. Armstrong, Melbourne, FL                
Elizabeth C. Becton, Augusta, GA                   
Allison D. Blaisdell, Atlanta, GA                      
Andrew G. Blaisdell, Atlanta, GA                    
William W. Ciesar, Fairfax, VA                       
Felicia L. Goins, Columbia, SC                          
James N. Harton, Oak Ridge, NC
Lawrence D. Jackson, Brookhaven, GA            
Thomas P. Jennings, McLean, VA
Denise D. Kotos, Jacksonville, FL
Susan R. Leadem, Charleston, SC
Christopher B. Leak, Winston-Salem, NC
Carol Lorenz, Charlotte, NC
William R. Lorenz, Charlotte, NC
Marcus C. Miller, Chicago, IL
Robert B. Outland III, Rich Square, NC
Andrew J. Sterge, Wayne, PA
Robert A. Team Jr., Lexington, NC

Wake Forest University School of Business Board of Visitors

Chairperson: Alan J. Kelly, Houston, TX

Dana S. Alligood, San Diego, CA
John A. Allison, IV, Winston-Salem, NC 
Susan M. Benz, New York, NY
P. James Brady, III, Chicago, IL 
Janice W. Calloway, Dallas, TX
Brian Cochrane, Chicago, IL
John E. Cogan, New York, NY
Jeffrey A. Davis, Windermere, FL
David M. Denton, Woonsocket, RI
Lisbeth C. Evans, Winston-Salem, NC
Sharon French, New York, NY
Michael J. Genereux, New York, NY 
Thomas P. Gibbons, New York, NY
R. Kent Griffin, Jr., Mount Pleasant, SC 
Craig A. Gunckel, Duluth, GA
Dennis G. Hatchell, Winston-Salem, NC 
Marybeth T. Hays, Bentonville, AR
S. Laing Hinson, III, Alexandria, VA
G. Thomas Hough, Atlanta, GA 
Kathleen M. Johnson, Redmond, WA
Todd J. Jones, New York, NY
Robert P. Lee, Westport, CT 
Thomas E. Line, Columbus, OH
Stephen L. Lineberger, Winston-Salem, NC
Michael F. Mahoney, Marlborough, MA
Douglas A. McGraw, Duncan, SC 
John P. McNicholas, Westport, CT
John R. Miller, IV, New York, NY
L. David Mounts, Winston-Salem, NC
Kenneth J. Nunnenkamp, Washington, DC
Cathy J. Pace, Winston-Salem, NC
Michael I. Pappas, Miami, FL
R. Doyle Parrish, Raleigh, NC
Lorraine J. Prentis, New York, NY
Billy D. Prim, Winston-Salem, NC
Jorge Rodriguez, Mexico City, Mexico
José R. Rodriguez, New York, NY
Andrea L. Malik Roe, Atlanta, GA
Karen W. Rogers, Winston-Salem, NC
Michael E. Rogers, New York, NY 
Gabriel Schulze, Singapore
Ashley M. Skyrme, Washington, DC
Gerald F. Smith, Jr., Winchester, VA
Ralph M. Snow, III, Charlotte, NC
Michael Snyder, Princeton, NJ
Anthony W. Thomas, Little Rock, AR
C. Jeffery Triplette, Sandy, UT
Howard Upchurch, Winston-Salem, NC
David Wahrhaftig, New York, NY
Frank Warren, Winston-Salem, NC
J. Gibson Watson, III, Denver, CO
Gregory J. Wessling, Cornelius, NC
Stephen J. Wiehe, Raleigh, NC
Eric C. Wiseman, Greensboro, NC